Congratulations Leadership Lab Class of 2016

  • Share:
November 29, 2016
The North San Antonio Chamber of Commerce is proud to announce the 80 students of the Class of 2016 who have completed their 9-month professional and leadership development course, Leadership Lab.

2016 LEADERSHIP LAB ROSTER
 
Drew Addison
IBTX Risk Services
 
Patrick Ahr
BDO USA LLP
 
Russ Anderson
CPS Energy
 
Erica Antu
eEmployers Solutions, Inc.
 
Catherine Bishop
Catto & Catto LLP
 
Karen Bishop
San Antonio River Authority
 
Erin Bley
Kaufman & Killen, Inc.
 
Raul Bocanegra, Jr.
Baptist Health System
 
Mike Briggs
United States Navy (Ret.)
 
Sarah Brown
Baptist Health System
 
Jordon Brown
Quality Fence & Welding
 
Jeff Bryant
Joeris General Contractors, LTD
 
Joy Burditt
Catholic Life Insurance
 
Mike Capps
Fisher, Herbst & Kemble, P.C.
 
Amy Cardenas
Security Service Federal Credit Union
 
Karen Carpenter
Southwest Research Institute
 
Loraine Catlett
SWBC
 
Travis Cody
Joeris General Contractors, LTD
 
Adam Conner
San Antonio Water System
 
Frank Corey
KFW Engineers
 
Shane Custer
Big State Electric, Ltd.
 
Leonard De Braska
Alterman, Inc.
 
Stephanie Dixon
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.
 
Travis Edlund
Broadway Bank
 
Tamara El-Amin
Broadway Bank
 
Robyn Fox
BDO USA LLP
 
John Gaddy
Walton Signage
 
Tyson Gaenzel
Akin Doherty Klein & Feuge, P.C.
 
Sasha Galan
Generations Federal Credit Union
 
Ericka Garcia
University Health System
 
Roland Garcia
SeaWorld San Antonio
 
Nathan Gonzales
SWBC
 
Darcee Grivel
Vintage Reconstruction, Inc.
 
Charla Harris
DeWied International
 
Krystal Heitkamp
Beyer Mechanical
 
Jessica Hernandez
Generations Federal Credit Union
 
Lynzy Hoffler
SWBC
 
Gary Hons
CPS Energy
 
Tia Jackson
RSM US LLP
 
Brian Krause
Security Service Federal Credit Union
 
Frank Kypuros
ENTRUST Technology Consulting Services
 
Curtis Lee
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.
 
Whitney Lewis
North SA Chamber of Commerce
 
Marcus Lozano
DeWied International
 
Josh Luke
SWBC
 
Walter MaCal
Security Service Federal Credit Union
 
Michella Markelz
SWBC
 
Mick McGurk
Allways3D 

Valerie Meade
Alpha Building Corporation
 
Scott Morin
Walton Signage
 
J. P. Negem
Pulte Group
 
Robert Ochoa
Broadway Bank
 
George Perez
Walton Signage
 
Kelly Pils
Security Service Federal Credit Union
 
Patricia Polendo
Dahill
 
Jason Puchot
RVK Architects, Inc.
 
Mauricio Ramos
Journeyman Construction
 
Laura Reza
CPS Energy

Keith Riggott
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
 
Cliff Robertson
Strasburger & Price, LLP
 
Nanette Robertson
eEmployers Solutions, Inc.
 
Chris Rodriguez
Family Service Association of San Antonio, Inc.
 
Emma Ruehl
Digett
 
Fred Salyers
Security Service Federal Credit Union
 
Adam Schexnayder
Martin Marietta Materials
 
Krysti Seibert
Alterman, Inc.
 
Jennifer Singleton
Capital Group
 
Kassie Smiley
Spurs Sports & Entertainment
 
Kella Smith
BD
 
Nanda Smith
Frost
 
Prabha Somawardana
CPS Energy
 
Theresa Spiess
Crohn’s & Colitis Foundation of America
 
Jonni Stains
Connor Creative Company
 
Tony Stock
Joeris
 
David Vanderhider
Dykema Cox Smith
 
Kristy Vidaurri
DODEA/Grant Project/Lackland ISD
 
Peggy von Kaufman
Catholic Life Insurance
 
Michelle Whitt
Dahill
 
Polly Wyckoff
RSM US LLP
 
Diane Zanotelli
SeaWorld San Antonio
 
Veronica Zuniga
CPS Energy